Venper Academy Courses 2019-2020
NEET, IIT JEE, Pre-Foundation, IIT JAM

Know More Contact Us

Enquire Now

I authorize Venper Academy representative to contact me via phone calls, SMS, emails.

Course Details

Course Commencement Date Download Brochure
NEET One Year Regular June 02 Download
NEET Two Year Regular June 02 Download
JEE One Year Regular June 02 Download
JEE Two Year Regular June 02 Download
NEET/JEE Repeater & Residential June 12 Download
Foundation Class VI - X June 10 Download
NEET PG June 30 -
IIT JAM June 02 -

NEET One Year Regular?

Eligibility: Class XII | Batch Starts on 02nd June, 2019

Course

NEET One Year Regular Course has dedicated hours for problem solving, entrance based concepts building & Doubt clearing sessions

Learn more
Scholarship

Venper’s State-wide VAT is conducted for NEET Aspirants, Get Upto 100% Scholarship for all courses.

Learn more
How to Enroll

Write VAT exam, get scholarship based on your VAT score & Join.

359

Hours
Live Lectures

421

Hours
Live Doubt Clearing session

40

Hours
Chapter Tests

15

Hours
Summative Tests

12

Hours
Quiz

355

Hours
Crash Course

20

Hours
Parent Teacher Meeting

869

Hours
Total Academic Hours

Porur, Adyar, Tambaram, Anna Nagar, K K Nagar, Chengalpet, Coimbatore, Trichy, Salem, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Vellore, Tirupattur, Arcot, Kovilpatti, Kumbakonam, Pondicherry, Gurdaspur (Punjab), Kasaragod (Kerala), Mangalore (Karnataka), Sillod (Mahrastra)

NEET Two Years Regular?

Eligibility: Class XI | Batch Starts on 02nd June, 2019

Course

NEET Two Years Regular Course has dedicated hours for problem solving, entrance based concepts building & Doubt clearing sessions

Learn more
Scholarship

Venper’s State-wide VAT is conducted for NEET Aspirants, Get Upto 100% Scholarship for all courses.

Learn more
How to Enroll

Write VAT exam, get scholarship based on your VAT score & Join.

631

Hours
Live Lectures

121

Hours
Live Doubt Clearing session

70

Hours
Chapter Tests

30

Hours
Summative Tests

24

Hours
Quiz

355

Hours
Crash Course

40

Hours
Parent Teacher Meeting

1271

Hours
Total Academic Hours

Porur, Adyar, Tambaram, Anna Nagar, K K Nagar, Chengalpet, Coimbatore, Trichy, Salem, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Vellore, Tirupattur, Arcot, Kovilpatti, Kumbakonam, Pondicherry, Gurdaspur (Punjab), Kasaragod (Kerala), Mangalore (Karnataka), Sillod (Mahrastra)

JEE One Year Regular?

Eligibility: Class XII | Batch Starts on 02nd June, 2019

Course

JEE One Year Regular Course has dedicated hours for problem solving, entrance based concepts building & Doubt clearing sessions

Learn more
Scholarship

Venper’s State-wide VAT is conducted for JEE Aspirants, Get Upto 100% Scholarship for all courses.

Learn more
How to Enroll

Write VAT exam, get scholarship based on your VAT score & Join.

367

Hours
Live Lectures

70

Hours
Live Doubt Clearing session

40

Hours
Chapter Tests

15

Hours
Summative Tests

12

Hours
Quiz

120

Hours
Crash Course

20

Hours
Parent Teacher Meeting

644

Hours
Total Academic Hours

Porur, Adyar, Tambaram, Anna Nagar, K K Nagar, Chengalpet, Coimbatore, Trichy, Salem, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Vellore, Tirupattur, Arcot, Kovilpatti, Kumbakonam, Pondicherry, Gurdaspur (Punjab), Kasaragod (Kerala), Mangalore (Karnataka), Sillod (Mahrastra)

JEE Two Years Regular?

Eligibility: Class XI | Batch Starts on 02nd June, 2019

Course

JEE One Year Regular Course has dedicated hours for problem solving, entrance based concepts building & Doubt clearing sessions

Learn more
Scholarship

Venper’s State-wide VAT is conducted for JEE Aspirants, Get Upto 100% Scholarship for all courses.

Learn more
How to Enroll

Write VAT exam, get scholarship based on your VAT score & Join.

639

Hours
Live Lectures

120

Hours
Live Doubt Clearing session

70

Hours
Chapter Tests

30

Hours
Summative Tests

24

Hours
Quiz

120

Hours
Crash Course

40

Hours
Parent Teacher Meeting

1045

Hours
Total Academic Hours

Porur, Adyar, Tambaram, Anna Nagar, K K Nagar, Chengalpet, Coimbatore, Trichy, Salem, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Vellore, Tirupattur, Arcot, Kovilpatti, Kumbakonam, Pondicherry, Gurdaspur (Punjab), Kasaragod (Kerala), Mangalore (Karnataka), Sillod (Mahrastra)

IIT JAM

Eligibility: | Batch Starts on 02nd June, 2019

Course

Venper Academy is a leading JAM Coaching Institutes, admission open across all JAM coaching centers in Tamilnadu!

Learn more
Scholarship

Venper’s State-wide VAT is conducted for JAM Aspirants, Get Upto 100% Scholarship for all courses.

Learn more
How to Enroll

Write VAT exam, get scholarship based on your VAT score & Join.


Course Hours Schedule

SubjectPhysicsChemistryMathsBiological ScienceBiotechnology
Live Lectures19019613083210
Live Doubt Clearing Session4040233380
Chapter Tests4040404040
Cumulative Tests1515151515
Quiz1212121212
Total no. of hours per Subject297303220183357
Total no. of hours of Intensive Preparation1360

NEET PG

Eligibility: MBBS, BDS | Batch Starts on 01st Sep, 2019

Course

Physical Live Classes by 19 Expert Faculties, Periodic Assessments, Discussion Sessions & High end Infrastructure.

Learn more
Scholarship

Venper’s State-wide VAT is conducted for NEET Aspirants, Get Upto 100% Scholarship for all courses.

Learn more
How to Enroll

Write VAT exam, get scholarship based on your VAT score & Join.

465

Hours
Live Lectures

85

Hours
Assessment & Discussion

Foundation

Eligibility: Class VI - X | Batch Starts on 10th June, 2019

Course

Venper offers courses for various Competitive Exams and Olympiads for the students of classes 6th to 10th

Learn more
Scholarship

Venper’s State-wide VOTE is conducted for NEET/JEE Aspirants, Get Upto 100% Scholarship for all courses.

Learn more
How to Enroll

Write VOTE exam in all Venper Learning Centre, get scholarship based on your VOTE score & Join.


Course Hours Schedule

Package Details Class X Class IX Class VIII Class VII Class VI
Live Lectures 160 169 149 140 135
Live Doubt Clearing session 37 34 40 44 45
High order Thinking Skills 28 25 25 29 15
Chapter Tests 31 31 34 31 36
Unit Tests 16 16 16 16 16
Summative Tests 15 15 15 15 15
Quiz 12 12 12 12 12
Parent Teacher Meeting 20 20 20 20 20
Total no. of hours of intensive Preparation 319 322 311 307 394

Payment Methods