IIT JAM Coaching Center

Regular Course Starts on 2nd June 2019

What is IIT-JAM ?

JAM 2020 (Joint Admission Test for M.Sc) is a Gateway to various professional courses such as M.Sc (2 Years), M.Sc-Ph.D, M.Sc-M.Tech, Joint M.Sc-PhD, and many other Bachelor degree courses.

Various IITs & IISc conduct this national level examination of JAM in the rotation. JAM is held in the month of February every year.

Enquire Now


SubjectPhysicsChemistryMathsBiological ScienceBiotechnology
Live Lectures19019613083210
Live Doubt Clearing Session4040233380
Chapter Tests4040404040
Cumulative Tests1515151515
Quiz1212121212
Total no. of hours per Subject297303220183357
Total no. of hours of Intensive Preparation1360

What is Special about IIT-JAM Coaching in Venper Academy ?

  • An approach based on University syllabus.
  • Developing aptitude for problem solving and logical approach on questions.
  • Unit wise tests which equips students for variation in approach for Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs), Multiple Select Choice Questions (MSQs) and Numerical Answer Type Questions (NATs).
  • 75% of past Question paper discussion.
  • Syllabus completion much before the examination date.
  • JAM Syllabus & our Venper’s Course schedule will be spaced in such a way that the topics will align their core degree programs and thereby students have the dual advantage of preparing for their University degree exams as well as JAM test.
  • Well equipped classroom, clean & inspiring environment.

Terms can be changed as Eligibility Criteria.

  • Both Indian and Foreign Candidates can apply.
  • Candidates must have a Bachelor’s degree.
  • Candidates belong to the General/OBC-NCL Category, have to get at least 55% aggregate marks in the qualifying degree, without rounding off (50% aggregate for candidates who belong to the SC/ST and PwD Category Candidates)
  • Candidates appearing in the final examination of their qualifying degree in 2019 are also eligible for this entrance exam
Course Details Duration Batch Commencement Date Bridge Programme Venue
IIT-JAM- M.Sc Physics-PH 8 Months 02nd June, 2019 12th May, 2019 Porur/Adyar/Coimbatore
IIT-JAM-M.Sc. Chemistry-CY 8 Months 02nd June, 2019 12th May, 2019 Porur/Adyar/Coimbatore
IIT-JAM- M.Sc Mathematics-MA 8 Months 02nd June, 2019 12th May, 2019 Porur/Adyar/Coimbatore
IIT-JAM-M.Sc. Biotechnology-BT 8 Months 02nd June, 2019 12th May, 2019 Porur/Adyar/Coimbatore
IIT-JAM-M.Sc. Biological Science-BL 8 Months 02nd June, 2019 12th May, 2019 Porur/Adyar/Coimbatore

IIT JAM 2018 Important Dates

Exam Activities IIT JAM 2020 Exam Dates
Start of Online Application for IIT JAM 2020 First week of September 2019
The closing of JAM 2020 Online Application Form October 2019
The closing of Online Application Fee Payment for IIT JAM Exam October 2019
Corrections in Online Application for JAM 2020 November 2019
Admit Cards for IIT JAM 2020 release January 2020
IIT JAM Exam Date 9th February 2020
The release of official answer keys Last Week of February 2020
Declaration of Result March 2020
Online Registration for IIT JAM Admission Process April 2020
IIT JAM First Admission List Declaration Date June 2020
Date of IIT JAM 2nd Admission List Declaration June 2020
IIT JAM 3rd & Final Admission List Declaration Date July 2020
Closure of Admissions through JAM 2019 July 2020

JAM 2019 Important Dates will be updated shortly..

Faculty Panel for JAM

I. JAM Biotechnology (BT) & Biological Sciences (BS)

Dr. Ganesh Venkatraman, Ph.d ( Ex Teaching Faculty, IIT-Madras)

II. JAM Chemistry

Ms. Sarah Mathews, M.Sc (NIT Trichy)

III. JAM Mathematics

Mr. Prashanth Kumar Pandey, M.Sc (IIT- Madras)

IV. JAM Physics

Mr. Vivekanandhan, M.Sc (NIT Trichy)

Mr.Saurav Sharma, B.Tech (NIT, Bhopal)

Mr. Nagendran, M.Tech (IIT – Madras)

Mr. Shashank Gupta, M.Sc (IIT – Madras)

For More Info Call us 7550286333 | 1800-212- 5088 | Mail us admission@venperacademy.com | Visit Our Website www.venperacademy.com