IIT JAM Coaching Center

IIT JAM Coaching  Batches Starts Soon at Coimbatore, Trichy and Tirunelveli

What is IIT-JAM ?

JAM 2020 (Joint Admission Test for M.Sc) is a Gateway to various professional courses such as M.Sc (2 Years), M.Sc-Ph.D, M.Sc-M.Tech, Joint M.Sc-PhD, and many other Bachelor degree courses.

Various IITs & IISc conduct this national level examination of JAM in the rotation. JAM is held in the month of February every year.

What is Special about IIT-JAM Coaching in Venper Academy ?

  • An approach based on University syllabus.
  • Developing aptitude for problem solving and logical approach on questions.
  • Unit wise tests which equips students for variation in approach for Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs), Multiple Select Choice Questions (MSQs) and Numerical Answer Type Questions (NATs).
  • 75% of past Question paper discussion.
  • Syllabus completion much before the examination date.
  • JAM Syllabus & our Venper’s Course schedule will be spaced in such a way that the topics will align their core degree programs and thereby students have the dual advantage of preparing for their University degree exams as well as JAM test.
  • Well equipped classroom, clean & inspiring environment.

Enquire Now

I authorize Venper Academy representative to contact me via phone calls, SMS, emails.


1 Year - JAM

SubjectPhysicsChemistryMathsBiological ScienceBiotechnologyStatistical Mathematics
Live Lectures1901961308336090
Live Doubt Clearing Session404023338020
Chapter Tests4040404010033
Cumulative Tests151515151515
Quiz121212121212
Total no. of hours per Subject297303220183612170
Course Details Duration Batch Date Venue
IIT-JAM- M.Sc Physics-PH 8 Months 02nd June, 2019 Porur/Anna Nagar/Coimbatore/ Tirunelveli/Trichy
IIT-JAM-M.Sc. Chemistry-CY 8 Months 02nd June, 2019 Porur/Anna Nagar/Coimbatore/ Tirunelveli/Trichy
IIT-JAM- M.Sc Mathematics-MA 8 Months 02nd June, 2019 Porur/Anna Nagar/Coimbatore/ Tirunelveli/Trichy
IIT-JAM-M.Sc. Biotechnology-BT 8 Months 02nd June, 2019 Porur/Anna Nagar/Coimbatore/ Tirunelveli/Trichy
IIT-JAM-M.Sc. Biological Science-BL 8 Months 02nd June, 2019 Porur/Anna Nagar/Coimbatore/ Tirunelveli/Trichy
IIT-JAM-M.Sc. Statistical Mathematics 8 Months 02nd June, 2019 Porur/Anna Nagar/Coimbatore/ Tirunelveli/Trichy





JAM - 2 Years

SubjectPhysicsChemistryMathsBiological ScienceBiotechnologyStatistical Mathematics
Live Lectures240246190180520170
Live Doubt Clearing Session808080808080
Chapter Tests9090909010090
Cumulative Tests606060606060
Quiz121212121212
Total no. of hours per Subject482488432422772412
Course Details Duration Batch Date Venue
IIT-JAM- M.Sc Physics-PH 15 Months 13th July, 2019 Porur/Anna Nagar/Coimbatore/ Tirunelveli/Trichy
IIT-JAM-M.Sc. Chemistry-CY 15 Months 13th July, 2019 Porur/Anna Nagar/Coimbatore/ Tirunelveli/Trichy
IIT-JAM- M.Sc Mathematics-MA 15 Months 13th July, 2019 Porur/Anna Nagar/Coimbatore/ Tirunelveli/Trichy
IIT-JAM-M.Sc. Biotechnology-BT 15 Months 13th July, 2019 Porur/Anna Nagar/Coimbatore/ Tirunelveli/Trichy
IIT-JAM-M.Sc. Biological Science-BL 15 Months 13th July, 2019 Porur/Anna Nagar/Coimbatore/ Tirunelveli/Trichy
IIT-JAM-M.Sc. Statistical Mathematics 15 Months 13th July, 2019 Porur/Anna Nagar/Coimbatore/ Tirunelveli/Trichy

IIT JAM 2020 Important Dates

Exam Activities IIT JAM 2020 Exam Dates
Commencement of ONLINE Registration and Application on JAM 2020 WebsiteSeptember 05, 2019 (Thursday)
Last Date for Online Application Submission and Uploading of Documents on the WebsiteOctober 08, 2019 (Tuesday)
Admit Card DownloadJanuary 07, 2020 (Tuesday)
Mock Test linkJanuary 10, 2020 (Friday)
Date of JAM 2020 ExaminationFebruary 09, 2020 (Sunday)
Announcement of the Results of JAM 2020March 20, 2020 (Friday)
Submission of Application Form for Admission on the JAM 2020 WebsiteApril 09 – 22, 2020
Last Date for receipt of request for change of category in proper format / rectification of defective documents at IIT KanpurMay 04, 2020 (Monday)
Declaration of First Admission ListJune 01, 2020 (Monday)
Declaration of Second Admission ListJune 16, 2020 (Tuesday)
Declaration of Third and Final Admission ListJune 29, 2020 (Monday)
Closure of Admissions through JAM 2020July 03, 2020 (Friday)

Faculty Panel for JAM

IV. JAM Physics

Mr. Vivekanandhan, M.Sc (NIT Trichy)

Mr.Saurav Sharma, B.Tech (NIT, Bhopal)

Mr. Nagendran, M.Tech (IIT – Madras)

Mr. Shashank Gupta, M.Sc (IIT – Madras)

II. JAM Chemistry

Ms. Sarah Mathews, M.Sc (NIT Trichy)

I. JAM Biotechnology (BT) & Biological Sciences (BS)

Dr. Ganesh Venkatraman, Ph.d ( Ex Teaching Faculty, IIT-Madras)

III. JAM Mathematics

Mr. Prashanth Kumar Pandey, M.Sc (IIT- Madras)

For More Info Call us 7550286333 | 1800-212- 5088 | Mail us admission@venperacademy.com | Visit Our Website www.venperacademy.com

Terms can be changed as Eligibility Criteria.

  • Both Indian and Foreign Candidates can apply.
  • Candidates must have a Bachelor’s degree.
  • Candidates belong to the General/OBC-NCL Category, have to get at least 55% aggregate marks in the qualifying degree, without rounding off (50% aggregate for candidates who belong to the SC/ST and PwD Category Candidates)
  • Candidates appearing in the final examination of their qualifying degree in 2019 are also eligible for this entrance exam

Venper Academy NEET Coaching JEE Coaching JAM Coaching NEET Coaching Center JEE Coaching Center IIT JAM Coaching JEE Main Coaching Classes 044 4853 8333 admission@venperacademy.com Venper Academy NEET Medical Exam coaching classes and NEET Classes for 2020 and 2021, IIT JEE and IIT JAM Entrance Exam coaching center for 2020 and 2021
JAM 2020 (Joint Admission Test for M.Sc) is a Gateway to various professional courses such as M.Sc (2 Years), M.Sc-Ph.D, M.Sc-M.Tech, Joint M.Sc-PhD, and many other Bachelor degree courses. Students IIT JAM Coaching Center Joint Admission Test - IIT JAM Coaching Centers - Venper Academy Joint Admission Test - IIT JAM Coaching Centers for Entrance Exams - Venper Academy is a leading JAM Coaching Institutes, admission open across all JAM coaching centers in Tamilnadu! Venper Academy
1/445, 2nd Floor Mount Poonamalle Road Porur India 600056